Privacy Policy 


Effective date: May 14, 2018


Go Talk USA ("us", "we", or "our") operates the http://www.gotalkusa.com website (the "Service").


This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.


We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from http://www.gotalkusa.com


Information Collection 


We will collect information from you if you:


Tracking & Cookies Data

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on our Service and hold certain information. Cookies are files with small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Service.


Our goal is to limit the information we collect to the information needed to support our business. 


How Do We Use Your Personal Information?


Go Talk USA uses the collected data for various purposes:



How Do We Share Your Personal Information Outside of Go Talk USA?


We promise that we will never sell or rent your personal information. We aim to only share your personal information in very limited circumstances when necessary, such as to conduct our business, when legally required, or with your consent.


Service Providers 

We share personal information about you with service providers that help with our business activities, including shipping vendors, billing and refund vendors, payment card processors, and companies that help us improve our products and services. We require our service providers to keep your personal information secure. We do not allow our service providers to use or share your personal information for any purpose other than providing services on our behalf. 


Legal Requirements and Protection of Our Company and Others

We may share your personal information in other special circumstances, which include situations: 



With Your Consent 

In any circumstance other than those described above, we will ask for your affirmative consent before we share your personal information outside of our corporate family of companies, and we also will not sell or rent your personal information.


Analytics

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, including Google Analytics. 


Children's Privacy

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 (“Children"). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your Children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us.


Security Of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.


How Do You Access and Update Your Personal Information?


We provide you with various ways to access or update your personal information, including contact and account information.


You can access or update your personal information, including contact or account information, in the following ways:


How do we secure your information?


We use reasonable security measures, including physical, administrative, and technical safeguards to protect your personal information



California Privacy Rights


If you are a California Resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request information regard the disclosure of your personal information by GoTalk LLC to third parties for third parties’ direct marketing purposes. 


To make this request please email customerservice@gotalkusa.com or write to us: 


Go Talk LLC

28202 Cabot Rd #300,

Laguna Niguel 

CA 92677